Organisation Chart {I-sem}

➑          ➑           πŸ’‘          βž‘          βž‘           πŸ’‘          βž‘          βž‘         πŸ’‘          βž‘          βž‘           πŸ’‘          βž‘          ➑          πŸ’‘          ➑          βž‘          πŸ’‘          βž‘          βž‘

S.NOREGULATIONYEARLABINCHARGE
1GR18B.Tech I-I,I-IIBasic Electrical Engineering LabV.Vijaya Rama Raju
2GR18B.Tech II-IAnalog Electronics Circuits Lab P Ravi Kanth
3GR18B.Tech II-IElectrical Machines - I LabV.Vijaya Rama Raju
4GR18B.Tech II-IIDigital Electronics LabR Anil Kumar
5GR18B.Tech II-IIElectrical Machines - II LabV.Vijaya Rama Raju
6GR18B.Tech II-IIControl Systems LabDr D G Padhan
7GR17B.Tech III-ISensors/ Measurements and Instrumentation Lab P Sri Vidya Devi
8GR17B.Tech III-IPower Electronics LabDr T Suresh Kumar
9GR17B.Tech III-IMicrocontrollers LabP Prashanth Kumar
10GR17B.Tech III-IIPower Systems LabDr J Sridevi
11GR17B.Tech III-IIAdvanced English Comunication and skils Lab
12GR17B.Tech III-IIIndustry Oriented Mini Projects LabM Prashanth
13GR15B.Tech IV-IDSP Based Electrical LabA Vinay Kumar
14GR15B.Tech IV-IPower System Simulation LabG Sandhya Rani
15GR15B.Tech IV-IPower Electronics And Drives LabDr B Phaneendra Babu
16GR15B.Tech IV -IIProgrammable Logic Controllers LabV V S Madhuri
17GR18M.Tech (PE) I-IElectrical Drives LaboratoryM Srikanth
18GR18M.Tech (PE) I-IPower Electronics LabDr T Suresh Kumar
19GR18M.Tech (PE) I-IIPower Quality labDr B Phaneendra Babu
20GR18M.Tech (PE) I-IIDigital Signal Processing LabA Vinay Kumar
21GR18M.Tech (PS) I-IPower System Steady State Analysis LabG Sandhya Rani
22GR18M.Tech (PS) I-IPower Systems Dynamics LabDr S V Jayaram Kumar / Y Satyavani
23GR18M.Tech (PS) I-IIPower Quality labDr B Phaneendra Babu
24GR18M.Tech (PS) I-IIPower system Protection LabDr J Sridevi

➑          ➑           πŸ’‘          βž‘          βž‘           πŸ’‘          βž‘          βž‘         πŸ’‘          βž‘          βž‘           πŸ’‘          βž‘          ➑          πŸ’‘          ➑          βž‘          πŸ’‘          βž‘          βž‘  

S.NO.Room NoLaboratory NameIncharges
14401II Year Class Room Section-AVVS Madhuri
24402II Year Class Room Section-BVVS Madhuri
34403Tutorial RoomP Praveen Kumar
44404IV Year Class RoomP Praveen Kumar
54405PE Lab (B.Tech,M.Tech)Dr T Suresh Kumar
64407PED/IOMP LabDr B Phaneendra Babu
74412Seminar Hall-IR Anil Kumar
84413Staff RoomP Praveen Kumar
94414HOD RoomDr J Sridevi
104501III Year Class Room Section-AM Rekha
114502III Year Class Room Section-BM Rekha
124503IV Year Tutorial RoomDr J Sridevi
134504PS/PSS/(B.Tech,M.Tech) Dr J Sridevi / G Sandhya Rani
144505MC Lab/ADE LabP Prasanth Kumar / R Anil Kumar
154506M.Tech (PE) Class RoomDr B Phaneendra Babu
164507SMI Lab / CS LabP Srividya Devi / Dr D G Padhan
174508ES Lab / DSP LabG Sandhya Rani/A Vinay Kumar
184509M.Tech (PS) Class RoomDr D G Padhan
194510PLC Lab / EN LabVVSMadhuri / Dr T Suresh Kumar
204512Seminar-IIP Prasanth Kumar
214513IV Year Projects LabP Sirisha
224514Staff RoomDr D G Padhan
232106ACM LabV Vijaya Rama Raju / P Praveen Kumar
242107DCM LabV Vijaya Rama Raju / P Praveen Kumar
253014ET LabP Praveen Kumar/ V Vijaya Rama Raju

➑          ➑           πŸ’‘          βž‘          βž‘           πŸ’‘          βž‘          βž‘         πŸ’‘          βž‘          βž‘           πŸ’‘          βž‘          ➑          πŸ’‘          ➑          βž‘          πŸ’‘          βž‘          βž‘

S.NoCo and Extra-CurricularCoordinator
1Pragnya/ PULSEA Vinay Kumar
2Scientific fore StepA Vinay Kumar
3ReflectionsP Sirisha
4SouvenirP Sirisha
5Sports InterfaceM Vinod Kumar
6NSSM Rekha
7QuizzicalM Rekha
8SpicesK Sudha
9Women’s Development CellV Usha Rani
10Graduation Day/Annual dayV Vijaya Rama Raju/ A Vinay Kumar
11RhythmsV Usharani
12ICT CoordinatorK Sudha
13Green CampusSyed Sarfaraz Nawaz
14Mentoring CoordinatorV Usha Rani
15Feed Back CoordinatorP Prasanth Kumar
16Department Website AssistanceP Prasanth Kumar
17Transport In chargeM Prashanth